Upcoming Events

No Events Today

Privacy Policy

1. Your privacy is important and Marsdens Law Group is committed to observing and upholding the National Privacy Principles contained in Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth).

Marsdens Law Group makes all reasonable attempts to maintain the safety of your information. We acknowledge that security is of paramount concern to you. Marsdens Law Group stores your personal information in secure environments to safeguard it from misuse, disclosure, alteration or destruction.

If you choose to use this website, we will make all endeavours to secure your personal information, however, we cannot provide any definitive assurance regarding security of personal information. Marsdens Law Group will not be liable in any way in relation to any breach of security or any unintended loss or disclosure of that information.

2. Marsdens Law Group takes all reasonable precautions to ensure that the personal information we collect and use is accurate, complete, and up to date. The extent of the accuracy of that information depends on the information you provide. To help us keep your personal information up to date, please let us know of any changes to your personal details.

3. Marsdens Law Group holds personal or business information about its suppliers, clients and other related parties. This information includes sometimes phone numbers and email addresses, and may also include other personal information. Where necessary some limited financial information may also be held.

4. You may observe and follow links to other websites from this website. It is important that you are aware that any such links are not subject to the same privacy policies and restrictions outlined in this Privacy Policy. Please read carefully any policy documents or terms and conditions that appear on linked websites before disclosing any personal information. Marsdens Law Group is not responsible for any practices on linked websites that might breach your privacy.

5. Marsdens Law Group may, without notice, amend or modify this Privacy Policy by posting the amended Privacy Policy to this website.

Marsdens Offices